Acra Point-Burnt KnobMay 2008
Blueberry D        
Clintonia B C      
Foamflower A B C    
Painted Trillium C D      
Rose Twisted-stalk A B C    
toc
AlbanyJuly 2013
Day Lily (domestic) A        
toc
Black DomeJune 2007
Clintonia A        
toc
Black MtAug 2007
Harebell A        
Turtlehead A        
Yarrow A        
toc
Black MtJuly 2008
Cow-wheat A C      
Indian Pipe D        
Late Goldenrod A B      
Purple Loosestrife A B      
Spotted Touch-me-not A        
Steeplebush A B      
Turtlehead D        
Wintergreen A B C    
toc
Black MtAug 2008
Evening Primrose C D E    
Green Wood Orchis A B      
Helleborine A B      
Indian Pipe E        
Pale St. Johnswort A B C    
Smaller Enchanter's Nightshade C        
Turtlehead E        
toc
Blackhead MtJune 2007
Blackberry A B      
Bunchberry A        
Cow Parsnip A        
Rough Cinquefoil A        
Virginia Waterleaf A        
Wild Columbine A B      
toc
Blackhead MtJuly 2007
Common Cinquefoil A        
Common Wood Sorrel A B C D E
toc
Blackhead MtMay 2008
Blue Cohosh A B C    
Canada Violet B        
Dutchman's Breeches A B      
Miterwort A        
Painted Trillium A B      
Squirrel Corn A B C    
Toothwort A B      
Trout Lily B C D E F
G        
Wild Oats B        
toc
Blackhead MtJune 2008
Bunchberry B        
Virginia Waterleaf B        
toc
Dunham ReservoirAug 2008
Cardinal Flower C D      
Common Arrowhead C D      
Common Skullcap B D      
Humped Bladderwort A B      
Water-parsnip A B      
toc
Dunham ReservoirSept 2008
Bur-marigold C D      
toc
Dunham ReservoirJune 2009
Bur-reed A B C    
Feverfew A B      
Meadow-sweet C        
Partridgeberry A B      
Sheep Laurel A B C    
Swamp Candles A B      
Tall Meadow Rue A B C    
toc
Dunham ReservoirJuly 2009
Cardinal Flower E        
Common Skullcap E        
Feverfew C        
Floating Pondweed A B C D E
Marsh St. Johnswort A B C D E
Pale St. Johnswort D        
Ribbonleaf Pondweed A B C D  
Swamp Candles C D      
Water Shield A B C D E
toc
Dunham ReservoirSept 2009
Calico Aster A        
toc
Dunham ReservoirMay 2010
Goldthread A B C    
toc
Dunham ReservoirJune 2013
Indian Poke A B      
Sheep Laurel D E      
toc
Dunham ReservoirMay 2015
Pink Lady's Slipper F J      
toc
Eagle LakeJuly 2010
American Marsh Willow-herb A B      
Common Skullcap F G      
Field Sow Thistle A B C D E
Fireweed B C      
Seven-angle Pipewort A B      
toc
Five RiversJune 2008
Common Buttercup A B      
Common Fleabane A B      
Cow Vetch B        
Dame's Rocket A        
Gill-over-the-ground C        
Mayapple A B C    
Star-of-Bethlehem A B      
Wild Geranium A B      
toc
Five RiversMay 2009
Common Cinquefoil C        
Jack-in-the-pulpit D        
Thyme-leaved Speedwell A B      
Wild Geranium C D E    
toc
Five RiversSept 2009
Pennsylvania Smartweed A B C D  
toc
Forked LakeJuly 2011
Horned Bladderwort A B C    
Pitcher Plant A B C D  
Spatulate-leaved Sundew A B      
Swamp Rose A B      
toc
Hadley MtMay 2007
Red Trillium A C      
Trout Lily A        
Violet A F      
Wild Oats A        
toc
Hudson RiverSept 2008
Jerusalem Artichoke A B C    
Monkey Flower C D E    
Sneezeweed D        
toc
Hudson RiverApril 2009
Eastern Skunk Cabbage C        
Garlic Mustard A B      
Marsh Marigold A B C D E
toc
Hudson RiverAug 2009
Asiatic Dayflower A B C D E
Boneset A B C    
Brown-eyed Susan A B C    
Cocklebur A B      
Dodder A B C    
Great Lobelia D        
Great Ragweed A B      
Green-headed Coneflower A B C    
Groundnut A B C D E
Joe-Pye Weed D        
Marsh Hedge-nettle A B C    
Northern Water-horehound A B      
Spatterdock A B C D  
Swamp Milkweed C D E    
Tiger Lily A B C D  
Water-parsnip C        
Wild Senna A B      
Yellow Floating-heart A B C    
toc
Hudson RiverSept 2009
Bottle Gentian B C D    
Brown-eyed Susan D E      
Bur-marigold E        
Cocklebur C        
Great Lobelia C E      
Sneezeweed A B C    
Swamp Beggar-ticks A B C    
toc
Hudson RiverApril 2010
Eastern Skunk Cabbage F G      
Lyre-leaved Rock Cress A B      
Marsh Marigold F G H I J
Violet E        
toc
Hudson RiverMay 2010
Cuckoo Flower A B C    
Cypress Spurge E        
Golden Club A B C    
Golden Ragwort A B C    
Lily-of-the-valley A B C D  
Swamp Buttercup A B C    
Yellow Flag E F G H  
toc
Hudson RiverJune 2010
Arrow Arum A B      
Canada Lily D E F G  
Forget-me-not D E      
Garden Loosestrife A B C    
Giant Chickweed A B      
Lopseed A B      
Marsh Bedstraw A B      
Marsh Vetchling A B C D  
Moneywort C D E    
Mossy Stonecrop C D      
Narrow-leaved Cattail A B C    
Purple-stemmed Angelica A B C D  
Water Speedwell A B      
Water-hemlock A B      
Wild Four-o'clock A B C D  
Wild Garlic A B C    
toc
Hudson RiverJuly 2010
Bouncing Bet D E      
Day Lily F G H    
Marsh Hedge-nettle D        
Prickly Lettuce A B C D E
Wild Senna C D      
toc
Hudson RiverAug 2010
Asiatic Dayflower F        
Blue Vervain C        
Buttonbush C D E F  
Cardinal Flower F G      
Common Arrowhead E F      
Ditch Stonecrop D        
False Pimpernel A B      
Giant Chickweed C        
Northern Water Plantain A B      
Sneezeweed E F G    
Virgin's Bower C D      
White Vervain A B C    
Wild Cucumber A B      
Wild Senna E        
toc
Hudson RiverSept 2010
Great Lobelia F G      
New York Aster D E F G H
Purple Loosestrife C D      
Purple-stemmed Aster A B C D  
Sneezeweed H I J    
Tickseed-sunflower A B C    
Turtlehead F        
toc
Hudson RiverMay 2011
Dame's Rocket H        
Golden Club D E F G H
I J      
Golden Ragwort D E      
toc
Hudson RiverJune 2011
Arrow Arum C D E    
Poison Ivy A B C D E
F        
Sweet Flag A        
toc
Hudson RiverJuly 2011
Monkey Flower F        
Water-parsnip D E      
toc
Hudson RiverAug 2011
Green-headed Coneflower D E      
Trailing Wild Bean A B C    
toc
Hudson RiverApril 2012
Bluets C        
Field Peppergrass A B      
Trailing Arbutus E F      
Wild Columbine E F G H I
toc
Hudson RiverMay 2012
Field Peppergrass C D      
toc
Hudson RiverJune 2012
Pineapple Weed A B      
toc
Hudson RiverJuly 2012
Yellow Floating-heart D E F    
toc
Hudson RiverSept 2012
Jimsonweed A B C    
toc
Hudson RiverMay 2013
Heart-leaved Plantain A B C    
toc
Hudson RiverAug 2013
Climbing Hempweed A B C    
toc
Hudson RiverSept 2013
Great Lobelia A B      
toc
Hudson RiverJuly 2014
Clammy Ground Cherry A B C    
toc
Hudson RiverJune 2015
Wild Four-o'clock E F      
toc
Hudson RiverAug 2015
Clammy Ground Cherry D E      
toc
Hudson RiverSept 2016
Bottle Gentian F        
toc
Hudson RiverMay 2017
Star-of-Bethlehem C        
toc
Hudson RiverJuly 2017
Canada Lily J        
toc
Lake GeorgeMay 2010
Long-spurred Violet A B      
toc
Long PathJune 2007
Common Hawkweed A        
Cow Vetch A        
Hedge Bindweed A        
toc
Long PathMay 2008
Birdfoot Trefoil A B C D  
Blue-eyed Grass A B C    
Canada Violet C D E    
Celandine A B C    
Common Periwinkle A B      
Fringed Polygala D        
Gill-over-the-ground A B      
Herb Robert C D E    
Jack-in-the-pulpit A B C E  
Large-flowered Bellwort A B C D  
Miterwort B        
Purple Clematis A B C    
Red Baneberry A        
Solomon's Seal A B C D E
Starflower A B C D  
White Trillium A B C D  
Wild Columbine D        
Yellow Rocket C D      
toc
Long PathJune 2008
Beardtongue B        
Bladder Campion A B C    
Bull Thistle A        
Charlock A B      
Common St. Johnswort B        
Dame's Rocket B C      
Deptford Pink B C      
False Solomon's Seal A B C    
Hedge Bindweed B C      
Herb Robert B        
Maiden Pink A B C    
Mossy Stonecrop A B      
Orange Hawkweed B        
Ox-eye Daisy B C      
Pink Lady's Slipper B C D G H
I        
Purple-flowering Raspberry B        
Silvery Cinquefoil A B      
Sulfur Cinquefoil A B D    
Viper's Bugloss A B C    
Yarrow B        
toc
Long PathJuly 2008
Brown Knapweed A B      
Bull Thistle B        
Chicory A B      
Creeping Bellflower A B C    
Fringed Loosestrife A B      
Heal-all B        
Hop Clover A        
Motherwort A B C    
Queen Anne's Lace B C      
Round-leaved Pyrola A B C D E
Slender Bush-clover B C D    
Smaller Enchanter's Nightshade A        
Spotted Knapweed A B      
White Sweet-clover A B      
Wild Basil A B      
Wild Parsnip A        
Wild Thyme A B      
Yellow Sweet-clover A B      
toc
Long PathAug 2008
Indian-tobacco C        
Joe-Pye Weed A B      
Pearly Everlasting B        
Spotted Touch-me-not C        
Virgin's Bower A B      
White Campion A        
Wild Basil C        
toc
Long PathSept 2008
Bottle Gentian A        
New England Aster D        
Pale Touch-me-not C        
Spotted Touch-me-not B D      
White Baneberry B        
White Snakeroot A        
Zigzag Goldenrod A        
toc
Long PathApril 2009
Barren Strawberry B C D    
Carolina Spring Beauty A B C D  
Early Meadow Rue A B C    
Sharp-lobed Hepatica A B C D E
Spring Beauty A        
Wild Strawberry A B C    
toc
Long PathMay 2009
Barren Strawberry A        
Large Toothwort A C      
Long-spurred Violet E        
Painted Trillium E        
Red Baneberry C        
Small-flowered Crowfoot A B      
Wild Strawberry D        
toc
Long PathJune 2009
Common Cinquefoil B        
Common Hawkweed C D      
Silvery Cinquefoil C D      
Sweet Cicely A B      
Virginia Waterleaf C D      
Wild Sarsaparilla A B      
Yellow Goatsbeard A        
toc
Long PathSept 2009
Calico Aster B        
Heath Aster A B      
Small White Aster A B C D  
toc
Long PathMay 2010
Canada Violet F G      
Long-spurred Violet C        
White Baneberry A        
White Trillium E F G    
Wild Ginger A B C    
Wild Sarsaparilla C        
toc
Long PathJune 2010
Beardtongue D E      
Common St. Johnswort E        
Japanese Spiraea A B      
Ox-eye Daisy D        
Purple-flowering Raspberry D        
Sundrops A B C D E
F G H I J
Wild Basil D E F    
toc
Long PathJuly 2010
Beardtongue A        
Bull Thistle F        
Garden Valerian A B C    
Helleborine C D E    
Japanese Spiraea C        
Red Baneberry B        
toc
Long PathAug 2010
White Baneberry C        
toc
Long PathMay 2011
Barren Strawberry E        
Blue Cohosh D E F G H
Canada Violet H        
Foamflower D        
Large Toothwort D        
Large-flowered Bellwort E F G H  
Long-spurred Violet D F G    
Miterwort C D      
Painted Trillium F        
Red Trillium D        
Sharp-lobed Hepatica F        
Wild Ginger D E F    
toc
Long PathMay 2015
Fringed Polygala A B C E  
Wild Columbine C        
toc
Long PathMay 2017
Large Toothwort B        
Purple Clematis D        
toc
Mohawk RiverSept 2010
Jerusalem Artichoke E F G H I
J        
Purple Loosestrife E F      
toc
Mohawk RiverMay 2011
Hairy Beardtongue A B C D  
toc
Mohawk RiverJuly 2012
Flowering Rush A B C D  
toc
Mohawk RiverJune 2016
Harebell D        
toc
Monument MtMay 2008
Bluets A B      
Early Azalea A B C    
Pink Lady's Slipper A        
toc
Mt TomAug 2008
Fern-leaved False Foxglove A B C D  
New England Blazing-star A B C D  
Pale Corydalis D E      
Panicled Hawkweed A B C    
Rattlesnake-root A B C    
Round-headed Bush-clover A B      
Smooth False Foxglove A B C    
Stiff Aster A B C    
White Wood Aster A B      
Woodland Sunflower C D      
toc
Normanskill TrailJune 2008
Beardtongue C        
Black-eyed Susan A B C D  
Blue-eyed Grass D        
Canada Anemone A B C D  
Canada Thistle A        
Common Milkweed A B C D E
F G H I J
Cow Vetch C D      
Deptford Pink A D      
Forget-me-not A B C    
Hedge Bindweed D        
Hop Clover B        
Pasture Rose A D E    
Queen Anne's Lace A        
Red Clover A B      
Slender Bush-clover A        
Spreading Dogbane B C      
Sulfur Cinquefoil C        
Yarrow C        
toc
Normanskill TrailJuly 2008
Blue Vervain A B      
Bouncing Bet A B C    
Bull Thistle C        
Butter And Eggs A B C    
Canada Thistle B        
Chicory C        
Field Garlic A B      
Fringed Loosestrife C        
Germander A B      
Great Burdock A B C    
Heal-all D        
Meadow-sweet B        
Narrow-leaved Mountain-mint A B C    
Ox-eye A B C D E
Queen Anne's Lace D        
Ragged Fringed Orchis A B      
Ragged Robin A B      
Spotted St. Johnswort A B      
Tansy A B      
Teasel A B C D  
Trumpet Honeysuckle A B      
Wild Bergamot A B C    
Wild Marjoram B        
Wild Parsnip B        
Woodland Sunflower A        
Yellow Sweet-clover C        
toc
Normanskill TrailAug 2008
Bull Thistle D E      
Field Thistle A B      
Germander C D      
Hog-peanut A B C    
Joe-Pye Weed C        
Pale Touch-me-not A B      
Wild Marjoram A C      
toc
Normanskill TrailSept 2008
Butter And Eggs D        
Ragged Robin C        
White Snakeroot B C      
Yellow Wood Sorrel A B      
Zigzag Goldenrod B C      
toc
Normanskill TrailApril 2009
Bloodroot A B C D E
Coltsfoot A B      
Early Saxifrage A B C    
Round-lobed Hepatica C D E F  
Rue Anemone A B C D E
toc
Normanskill TrailMay 2009
Bird's-eye Speedwell C        
Black Mustard A B C    
Curly Dock A B      
English Plantain A B C    
Gill-over-the-ground D        
Mouse-ear Chickweed A B      
Tower Mustard A B      
Violet B I J    
White Campion B C      
Yellow Flag A B C D  
Yellow Rocket A        
toc
Normanskill TrailJune 2009
Curly Dock C        
Dame's Rocket D        
Pasture Rose B        
Seneca Snakeroot A B C    
Yellow Goatsbeard B C D E  
toc
Normanskill TrailJuly 2009
Bitter Dock A B      
Common Cattail A B      
Common Plantain A B      
Enchanter's Nightshade A B      
Hemlock Parsley A B      
Long-bristled Smartweed A B C    
White Clover A B      
Woodland Agrimony B C      
toc
Normanskill TrailSept 2009
Common Ragweed A B      
Early Goldenrod A B      
Late Goldenrod C D E    
New England Aster A B C E F
G H      
Smooth Aster A B C D  
toc
Normanskill TrailApril 2010
Plantain-leaved Pussytoes A B C    
Round-leaved Violet C        
Round-lobed Hepatica B        
Violet H        
Wild Geranium F        
Wood Anemone A B C    
toc
Normanskill TrailJune 2010
Common Cattail C D      
Everlasting Pea A B C    
toc
Normanskill TrailSept 2010
Japanese Knotweed A B C D  
toc
Normanskill TrailApril 2011
Common Blue Violet A B C D E
F G      
Common Periwinkle C D E    
Early Meadow Rue D E      
Early Saxifrage D E      
Round-leaved Violet A B      
Round-lobed Hepatica G        
Rue Anemone F G H I  
Trout Lily H I J    
toc
Normanskill TrailMay 2011
Black Medick A B      
Canada Anemone E F G H I
J        
Common Speedwell E        
Dame's Rocket E F G    
English Plantain D        
False Solomon's Seal D        
Ragged Robin D        
toc
Normanskill TrailJuly 2011
Brown Knapweed C        
toc
Normanskill TrailMarch 2012
Early Saxifrage F G H    
toc
Normanskill TrailJuly 2013
Birdfoot Trefoil E        
Wild Marjoram D        
toc
Nun-da-ga-o RidgeSept 2007
Pearly Everlasting A        
Turtlehead B C      
toc
Nutten HookMay 2009
Bird's-eye Speedwell A B      
Cypress Spurge A B C    
Yellow Rocket B        
toc
Partridge RunSept 2008
Bur-marigold A B      
Common Sow Thistle A B      
Hemp-nettle A B      
Indian-tobacco D E      
New York Aster A B C    
toc
Partridge RunMay 2009
Lilac A B C D E
toc
Pine BushJune 2009
Bastard Toadflax A B      
Celandine D        
Common Speedwell C D      
Cypress Spurge D        
Frostweed A B C    
Harebell C        
Hoary Alyssum A B      
Pale Hawkweed A B C    
Pasture Rose C        
Pink Lady's Slipper E        
Whorled Loosestrife A B      
Wild Blue Lupine A B C D  
Yellow Stargrass A B C    
Yellow Wood Sorrel C        
toc
Pine BushJuly 2009
Butterfly Weed A B      
Common Mullein A B C    
Common St. Johnswort C D      
Frostweed D        
Horsemint A B C D  
Rabbit-foot Clover A B C    
White Campion D        
toc
Pine BushAug 2009
Late Purple Aster A B C    
New Jersey Tea A B C    
Showy Tick-trefoil A B C    
Woodland Sunflower E        
toc
Pine BushSept 2009
Beggar-ticks A B C    
Lowrie's Aster A B      
toc
Pine BushApril 2010
Eastern Skunk Cabbage D E      
toc
Pine BushMay 2010
Bunchberry C        
Common Dewberry A B C    
Corn Speedwell A B C    
Early Azalea D E F    
Starry False Solomon's Seal A B C    
Wormseed Mustard A B C D  
toc
Pine BushSept 2010
Flat-topped White Aster A B C    
Lady's Thumb A B C D  
Rattlesnake-root D E      
toc
Pine BushApril 2011
Coltsfoot C        
Gill-over-the-ground E        
toc
Pine BushJune 2012
Blunt-leaved Milkweed A B      
Butterfly Weed C D      
Goat's Rue A B      
Horse Nettle A B C    
New Jersey Tea D        
Venus's Looking-glass A        
Wood Lily D E      
toc
Pine BushJuly 2012
Butterfly Weed E F G    
toc
Pine BushJune 2013
Common Hawkweed E F      
Common St. Johnswort F        
Deptford Pink E        
Hoary Alyssum C D      
Motherwort D        
Orange Hawkweed C        
Round-leaved Pyrola F        
Smooth Spiderwort A B      
Wood Lily A B C    
toc
Pine BushJuly 2013
Bull Thistle G        
Canada Lily H I      
Horsemint E        
Queen Anne's Lace E        
Wild Bergamot D E      
Woodland Sunflower B        
toc
Pine BushJune 2016
Wood Lily F G      
toc
Pine BushAug 2016
Downy Rattlesnake Plantain A B C    
toc
Plotter Kill PreserveMay 2012
Wood Betony A B C D E
F G      
toc
Poke-o-MoonshineAug 2007
Indian-tobacco A B      
Meadow-sweet A        
toc
Putnam PondSept 2007
White Water-lily A        
toc
Raquette LakeJuly 2016
Water Lobelia A        
toc
Raquette LakeSept 2016
Bottle Gentian E        
toc
Round LakeJune 2009
Common Bladderwort A B C    
Pickerelweed C D      
White Water-lily B C D E  
toc
Round LakeAug 2010
Dodder D E F    
Mild Water-pepper D        
Swamp Loosestrife A B C    
Swamp Smartweed A B C    
toc
Round LakeAug 2011
Buttonbush G        
Dodder G        
Pickerelweed E F G H  
White Water-lily F G H    
toc
Round LakeSept 2011
Green Amaranth A B C    
toc
Six Mile WaterworksApril 2008
Eastern Skunk Cabbage A B      
toc
Six Mile WaterworksJuly 2008
Common Arrowhead A B      
Common Skullcap A C      
toc
Six Mile WaterworksJune 2009
Bittersweet Nightshade A B      
Blue Flag A B C D  
toc
Thompson's LakeJuly 2008
Moneywort A B      
White Water-buttercup A B C    
toc
Thompson's LakeAug 2008
Buttonbush A B      
Cardinal Flower A B      
Ditch Stonecrop A B C    
Large Pond-lily A B C D  
Mild Water-pepper A B C    
Monkey Flower A B      
Pickerelweed A B      
Swamp Milkweed A B      
Wild Mint A B C    
toc
Thos Cole MtJune 2008
Canada Mayflower A B C    
Common Buttercup C        
Common Speedwell A B      
Purple-flowering Raspberry A C      
White Avens B        
toc
TivoliJuly 2009
Canada Lily A B C    
Day Lily A B C D E
Pointed-leaved Tick-trefoil A B      
Woodland Agrimony A        
toc
TivoliSept 2009
Jerusalem Artichoke D        
Water Dock A B C    
toc
Tongue MtApril 2008
Hobblebush A B      
Red Trillium B        
Round-lobed Hepatica A        
Trailing Arbutus A B C    
Violet C D      
toc
Tongue MtMay 2008
Blueberry A B C    
Dwarf Ginseng A B      
toc
Tongue MtJuly 2008
Cow-wheat B        
Evening Primrose A B      
Harebell B        
Heal-all E        
Indian Pipe B C      
Pale Corydalis A B C    
Smaller Enchanter's Nightshade B        
Spreading Dogbane A        
White Sweet-clover C        
toc
Treadway MtAug 2007
Indian Pipe A        
toc
Treadway MtMay 2008
Trailing Arbutus D        
Violet G        
toc
ValcourJuly 2011
Branching Centaury A B      
Field Sow Thistle F G      
Smooth Hedge-nettle A B C D  
Yellow Avens A B C D E
toc
Wakely MtJuly 2007
Common St. Johnswort A        
Fireweed A        
Orange Hawkweed A        
toc
Whitbeck Memorial GroveMay 2011
Early Azalea G        
Hooked Crowfoot A B      
Mayapple D        
White Baneberry D        
Wild Geranium G        
Wild Sarsaparilla D        
toc
Windham High PeakJuly 2007
Bush Honeysuckle A        
Canada Violet A        
Common Hawkweed B        
Heal-all A C      
Herb Robert A        
Ox-eye Daisy A        
White Avens A        
toc
Woodlawn PreserveSept 2016
Fringed Gentian A B C D E
F G H I J
Slender Gerardia A B      
Winged Pigweed A        
toc